The Tony Fernandes School of Business - Welcome to The University of Cambodia (UC)
The Tony Fernandes School of Business (formerly known as the College of Management) was established in 2003 and has consistently been one of the largest schools in The University of Cambodia. In its more than ten years of developing the capacity of each student, many reputable private local and international companies have employed our students and given very encouraging, most positive feedback about their caliber. This reflects the fact that our output has been trained with a well-balanced curriculum that contributes to their robust soft and hard skills: employers have been very enthusiastic about our students’ diverse skills and their dynamic behavior. Achieving the latter has been augmented by linkages to the private and public sectors, in order to give our students exposure to experiences outside the classroom, for them to better grasp the realities of life.
To be the catalyst in delivering top entrepreneurs and innovative leaders in the highly technological world of business in Cambodia, the region, and the world.